Huskies OXBOW MINOR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION Huskies
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat



Think About It - Hockey Canada Concussion App

Talk About This - SHA Social Media Policy
































1


• 3:00 Public Skating



• 4:00-6:30 Star Skate

• 7:00 Huskie Prep.
• 8:00 Huskies vs Wawota

2





• Novice Tourney




3



• 9:30-10:30 Shoot Around
• 10:30-11:30 Public Skating

• 12:00 Initiation vs Carlyle Clay
• 2:00

• 4:00-4:45 Can Skate
• 4:45-7:00 Star Skate
• 7:00 Ladies Practice

4


• 3:00 Shoot Around
• 4:00 Initiation
• 4:45 Matt's Novice
• 5:15 James's Novice
• 6:15 Flood
• 6:30 Atom
• 7:30 Pee Wee
• 8:30 Flood
• 8:45 Bantam

5


• 3:00 Public Skating

• 4:00-6:00 Star Skate

• 6:30-7:30 Ladies Practice



• 8:00 Huskies Practice

7:00 League Curling

6


• 3:00 Public Skating
• 4:15-5:00 Mr. T Skate/Skills Novice/Atom
• 5:00-5:45 Mr. T Skate/Skills Peewee/Bantam
• Flood
• 6:00-6:45 Canskate
• 6:45-10:00 Star Skate


7


• 3:00 Shoot Around
• 4:00 Initiation
• 4:45 Matt's Novice
• 5:15 James's Novice
• 6:15 Flood
• 6:30 Atom
• 7:30 Pee Wee vs Carnduff 1



8


• 2:00-3:00 Grade 3 Liza F.

• 3:00 Public Skating

• 4:00-6:30 Star Skate

• 6:45 Novice James vs Estevan Flames

9


• 9:00 Initiation vs Carnduff 1
• 11:00
• 1:00 Novice James vs Carnduff
• 3:00
• 5:00

• 7:15

10



• 9:30-10:30 Shoot Around
• 10:30-11:30 Public Skating

• 12:00
• 2:00 Novice Matt vs Carievale

• 4:00-4:45 Can Skate
• 4:45-7:00 Star Skate
• 7:15

11


• 3:00 Shoot Around
• 4:00 Initiation
• 4:45 Matt's Novice
• 5:15 James's Novice
• 6:15 Flood
• 6:30 Atom vs Redvers 2

• 8:30 Flood
• 8:45 Bantam

12


• 3:00 Public Skating

• 4:00-6:00 Star Skate

• 6:30-7:30 Ladies Practice



• 8:00 Huskies Practice

7:00 League Curling

13


• 2:00 Mr. T Gym Class
• 3:00 Public Skating
• 5:00-5:45 Mr. T Skills Camp
• Flood
• 6:00-6:45 Canskate
• 6:45-8:30 Star Skate

• 8:45 Coyotes vs Alida

14


• 3:00 Shoot Around
• 4:00 Initiation
• 4:45 Matt's Novice
• 5:15 James's Novice
• 6:15 Flood
• 6:30 Atom
• 7:30-9:00 Pee Wee



15


• 3:00 Public Skating



• 4:00-6:30 Star Skate

• 7:00 Huskie Prep
• 8:00 Huskies vs Bienfait

8:00 Open Curling

16




• Atom Tourney





17



• 9:30-10:30 Shoot Around
• 10:30-11:30 Public Skating

• 12:00 Novice James vs Carievale
• 2:00 Pee Wee vs Kipling

• 4:00-4:45 Can Skate
• 4:45-7:00 Star Skate
• 7:00 Public Skate/Shoot Around

18


• 3:00 Shoot Around
• 4:00 Initiation
• 4:45 Matt's Novice
• 5:15 James's Novice
• 6:15 Flood
• 6:30 Atom
• 7:30-8:30 Estevan Bantam A
• 8:30 Flood
• 8:45 Bantam

19


• 3:00 Public Skating

• 4:00-6:00 Star Skate

• 6:30-7:30 Ladies Practice



• 8:00 Huskies Practice

7:00 League Curling

20


• 3:00 Public Skating

•6:00-6:45 Canskate

•6:45-8:30 Star Skate


• 8:45 Coyotes vs Carievale

21


• 3:00 Shoot Around
• 4:00 Initiation
• 4:45 Matt's Novice
• 5:15 James's Novice
• 6:15 Flood
• 6:30 Atom
• 7:30 Pee Wee



22


• 9:30-10:30 Grade 1


• 3:00 Public Skating
• 4:00-6:30 Star Skate

• 7:00 Huskie Prep
• 8:00 Huskies vs Midale

23


• 9:00
• 11:00 Novice Matt vs Carlyle 1
• 1:00
• 3:00 Atom vs Carnduff
• 5:00

• 7:15

24





• 1:00-2:00 Missy Hodgson




25


• Closed







26


• Closed







27


• 3:00 Public Skating

•6:00-6:45 Canskate

•6:45-8:30 Star Skate


• 8:45 Coyotes

28


• 3:00 Shoot Around
• 4:00 Initiation
• 4:45 Matt's Novice
• 5:15 James's Novice
• 6:15 Flood
• 6:30 Atom
• 7:30 Pee Wee



29


• 3:00 Public Skating



• 4:00-6:30 Star Skate



30


• 9:00
• 11:00 Novice Matt vs Kipling 2
• 1:00
• 3:00
• 5:00

• 7:15

31

























































Think About It - Hockey Canada Concussion App

Talk About This - SHA Social Media Policy